Kerry XC Championships 2016

Cross Country 2nd October 2016 – Killarney Demesne: Juvenile Even Ages,

U10 Girls
1 Maria Murnane
6 Kate O’Connor
7 Mia Downing
8 Lusai de Faoite
9 Yvonne Daly Kenmare
10 Gabrielle Murnane
12 Lauren O’Shea
14 Martha O’Sullivan
15 Paige Cronin
16 Phoebe O’Shea
17 Muireann Rochford
Team
Gold Kenmare A: 1, 6, 7, 8 = 22 points
Bronze Kenmare B: 9, 10, 12, 14 = 45 points

U10 boys
7 Charlie Guest
13 Seamus O’Donoghue
14 Neal O’Shea
15 Robbie Guest
16 David O’Brien
17 Michael Tangney
18 Chullain Hussey
20 Liam O’Sullivan
21 Dylan Treyvaud
37 Colm Cronin
Teams Silver Kenmare: 7, 13, 14, 15 = 49 points

U12 girls
1 Grace Roberts White
10 Abbie Dunlop
13 Ellie Downing
19 Anú Hayes
20 Eabha O’Connor
21 Holly Arthur
Teams Silver Kenmare: 1, 10, 13, 19 = 43 points

U12 boys
3 Jack O’Sullivan
4 Sean Treyvaud
5 Kieran O’Donoghue
7 Jimmy Kelleher
14 Cillian Daly
16 Cathal Kelleher
20 Barry Fitzsimons
22 Thomas O’Reilly
Teams Gold Kenmare A: 3, 4, 5, 7 = 19 points
Bronze Kenmare B: 14, 16, 20, 22 = 72 points

U14 girls
7 Clionadh Daly
8 Aoife O’Reilly
9 Alice Kallewaard
12 Eabha de Faoite
Teams Kenmare gold: 7, 8, 9, 12 = 36 points

U14 boys
2 Michael O’Reilly
5 Liam Palmer
6 Timothy O’Donoghue
8 Tom Quinlan
Kenmare gold team: 2, 5, 6, 8 = 21 points

U16 girls
1 Rhona Randles
2 Alyce O’Connor
3 Eva Gadsden
4 Caoimhe Daly
5 Muireann de Faoite
Kenmare team gold: 1, 2, 3, 4 = 10 points

U18 Girls
1 Shauna Doellken O’Shea

Cross Country 9th October 2016 – Firies. Juvenile Uneven Ages
U9 girls
5 Muireann Rochford
6 Maggie O’Donoghue
7 Phoebe O’Shea
16 Ruby O’Sullivan
18 Ava Moriarty
Kenmare silver team: 5, 6, 7, 16 = 34 points

U9 boys
1 Seamus O’Donoghue
3 Robbie Guest
5 Michael O’Mahoney
6 Dylan Treyvaud
15 Rossa MacGearailt
18 Colm Cronin
Kenmare team gold: 1, 3, 5, 6 = 15 points

U11 Girls 1
4 Holly Arthur
13 Anú Hayes
14 Maria Murnane
15 Lusai de Faoite
20 Gabrielle Murnane
24 Paige Cronin
Kenmare team bronze: 4, 13, 14, 15 = 46 points

U11 boys
4 Kieran O’Donoghue
6 Zack O’Shea
9 Jack O’Sullivan
11 Cillian Daly
15 Cathal Kelleher
16 Michael Tangney
19 Charlie Guest
20 David O’Brien
21 Neal O’Shea
24 Liam O’Sullivan
25 Chulainn Hussey
29 Thomas O’Reilly
Kenmare A team silver: 4, 6, 9, 11 = 30 points Kenmare B team bronze: 15, 16, 19, 20 = 70 points

U13 girls
3 Grace Roberts White
5 Clionadh Daly
7 Lucy Daly
8 Abbie Dunlop
12 Eabha de Faoite
Kenmare team gold: 3, 5, 7, 8 = 23 points

U13 boys
2 Timothy O’Donoghue
6 Tommy Arthur
7 Jimmy Kelleher
14 Huidui Hayes
Kenmare team silver: 2, 6, 7, 14 = 29 points

U15 girls
2 Rhona Randles
6 Muireann de Faoite

U15 Boys
2 Michael O’Reilly

U17 Girls
3 Alyce O’Connor
5 Eva Gadsden

U19 Girls
1 Shauna Doellken O’Shea

Advertisements