Kerry Cross Country Championships

Kenmare won the County Cross Country Championships for the second year in a row. There were some fine individual performances throughout the season and the results are listed below.

Even Ages 02/10/2011 – Killarney

U10 Girls
5. Caoimhe Daly
7. Kate Murphy
11. Rhona Randles
13. Aibhin Whelton
14. Aisling Rochford
Silver Team Medal

U10 Boys
7. Dara Murphy
9. Mark Torpey
10. Liam Palmer
11. Tom Kelly
Silver Team Medal

U12 Girls
2. Kaitlyn Moriarty
5. Cara Daly
6. Katie Palmer
7. Emer O’Sullivan
8. Lauren Tanner
9. Nicole Clifford
Gold Team Meda;

U12 Boys
3. Conor O’Brien
5. Cormac O’Sullivan
7. Tadgh Siochru
10. Brian Twomey
13. Cathal Whelton
Gold Team Medal

U14 Girls
1. Helena O’Sullivan
4. Mikalea Mulcahy
7. Aicha Van Deale
8. Mary Teresa Burns
12. Caoimhe Randles
Gold Team Medal

U18 Girls
1. Rachel Hawker

Uneven Ages 09/10/2011 – Kenmare
U9 Girls
8. Gemma O’Brien
9. Eve Roberts Whyte
10. Aisling Rochford
11. Mary Ellen McCarthy
12. SIobhan Murphy
17. Ciara O’Sullivan
18. Hope Deam
Bronze Team Medal

U9 Boys
3. Jay Steadman
5. Mark Torpey
6. Corey Murphy
8. Liam Palmer
9. Dara Murphy
10. Alex Mulcahy
12. Asher Grant
13. George Deam
Silver Team Medal

U11 Girls
1. Kaitlyn Moriarty
6. Cara Daly
7. Lauren Tanner
9. Elinor Dennison
11. Kate Murphy
12. Emma O’Sullivan
13. Katie Palmer
14. Louise Foley
17. Caoimhe Daly
18. Ellen Torpey
19. Orla O’Sullivan
20. Julie O’Sullivan
21. Alyce O’Connor
22. Emer O’Sullivan
24. Aibhin Whelton
25. India Grant
26. Taylor Whyte
28. Hope Deam
Gold, Silver and Bronze Team Medals

U11 Boys
2. Conor O’Brien
5. Ciaran O’Sullivan
6. Mark Looney
9. Tim Murphy
14. Boki Nikic
16. Cian O’Sullivan
18. Irdu hayes
Gold Team Medal

U13 Girls
1. Helena O’Sullivan
9. Chie Fitzmaurice
10. Katie O’Connell
11. Roisin O’Sullivan
12. Saoirse Hayes
13. Sabina O’Donoghue
Gold Team Medal

U13 Boys
5. Tadgh Siochru
6. Cormac O’Sullivan
9. Brian Twomey
Silver Team Medal

U15 Girls
1. Laura Hallissey
5. Mikalea Mulcahy
6. Clodagh Quinlan
8. Aicha Van Deale
9. Mary Teresa Burns
10. Stephanie Burns
Gold Team Medal

Cross Country Relays 6/11/2011 – Beaufort
U9 Girls: Bronze
U9 Boys: Silver
U11 Girls: Silver
U11 Boys: Silver
U13 Girls: SIlver
U13 Boys: 4th place
U15 Girls: Gold

Advertisements