Inter Schools XC 2015

Friday 18th September 2015

6th Class Boys

  1. Tom Quinlan St John’s
  2. Liam Palmer St John’s
  3. Tadgh O’Donoghue Kilgarvan
  4. Daragh Murphy Rialt na Mara
  5. Jamie O’Regan St John’s

Trophy: St John’s (1, 2, 5)

6th Class Girls

  1. Alice Kallewaard Cahir
  2. Amy Harrington St John’s
  3. Eve Roberts White St John’s
  4. Clionadh Daly St John’s
  5. Abby Littlejohn Realt na Mara

Trophy: St John’s (2, 3, 4)

5th Class Boys

  1. Timothy O’Donoghue Kilgarvan
  2. Adem Gul St John’s
  3. Yago Cornide St John’s
  4. Aidan Crowley St John’s
  5. Tom Crushell St John’s

Trophy: St John’s (2, 3, 4)

5th Class Girls

  1. Grace Roberts White St John’s
  2. Eabha O’Connor St John’s
  3. Jodie O’Shea Cahir
  4. Robyn Smith St John’s
  5. Eabha de Faoite St John’s

Trophy: St John’s (1, 2, 4)

4th Class Boys

  1. Zack O’Shea Cahir
  2. Connail Wilson Realt na Mara
  3. Sean Treyvaud Realt na Mara
  4. Jimmy Kelleher Kilgarvan
  5. Cathal Murphy Realt na Mara

Trophy: Realt na Mara (2, 3, 5)

4th Class Girls

  1. Neasa Wall Realt na Mara
  2. Abby Dunlop Realt na Mara
  3. Susan Torpey Realt na Mara
  4. Mya Granville St John’s
  5. Beabhinn Sheehy Cahir

Trophy: Realt na Mara (1, 2, 3)

3rd Class Boys

1J.Cillian Daly                        St John’s
1J. Barry Fitzsimons              Cahir

  1. Jack O’Sullivan St John’s
  2. Kieran O’Donoghue Kilgarvan
  3. Fiachra Wall Realt na Mara

Trophy: St John’s (1, 3, 6)

3rd Class Girls

  1. Tara Desmond Kilgarvan
  2. Kayla Dineen Kilgarvan
  3. Helen O’Donoghue Kilgarvan
  4. Anu Hayes Cahir
  5. Emily McCloskey St John’s

Trophy: Kilgarvan (1, 2, 3)

2nd Class Boys

  1. Charlie Guest St John’s
  2. Martin Tangney Bonane

3J. Neil O’Shea                       St John’s

3J. Daragh Murphy                Sneem

  1. David O’Connor Cahir

Trophy: Bonane on merit (2, 6)

2nd Class Girls

  1. Maria Murnane Cahir

2J. Niamh Wilson                   Realt na Mara

2J. Kate O’Connor                 St John’s

  1. Lusai de Faoite St John’s
  2. Aibheann O’Connor Cahir

Trophy: Cahir (1, 5, 6)

1st Class Boys

  1. Robbie Guest St John’s
  2. Micheal O’Mahoney St John’s
  3. Seamus O’Donoghue Kilgarvan
  4. Dylan Treyvaud Realt na Mara
  5. Luke Merrigan Realt na Mara

Trophy: St John’s (1, 2, 6)

1st Class Girls

1J. Doireann O’Neill               Black Valley

1J. Muireann Rochford           Realt na Mara

  1. Kate McElligott St John’s
  2. Niamh Doyle St John’s
  3. Tien Doran St John’s

Trophy: St John’s (1, 4, 5)

Senior Infant Boys

  1. Rauri Daly Cahir
  2. Oisin O’Connor Cahir
  3. Mikey Patrick Foley St John’s
  4. James Leonard St John’s
  5. Paddy Redden St John’s

Trophy: Cahir (1, 2, 7)

Senior Infant Girls

  1. Elissa Hussey Cahir
  2. Ellen O’Donoghue Cahir
  3. Grace O’Shea St John’s
  4. Orla O’Shea St John’s
  5. Marta O’Connor St John’s

Trophy: Cahir (1, 2, 7)

Junior Infant Boys

  1. Ronan Hussey St John’s
  2. Daragh McCarthy Realt na Mara
  3. Ei Granville St John’s
  4. KJ O’Sullivan Bonane
  5. Daragh O’Sullivan Bonane

Trophy: St John’s (1, 3, 6)

Junior Infant Girls

  1. Niamh Rochford Realt na Mara
  2. Amelia O’Sullivan Realt na Mara
  3. Gemma Smith Kilgarvan
  4. Mary Brennan Black Valley
  5. Ciara Smith Realt na Mara

Trophy: Realt na Mara (1, 2, 5)

Advertisements